Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

5759 4th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2568675

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

194 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The big dumpster in the alley behind my house has become a dumping ground for everyones wood refuse. Please come and remove.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.