Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Acknowledged

38 Gates St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2568943

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

1021 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

There are many pedestrians and cars that travel this road way and it's very small and winding road. They should have some signs to warm both for the reason of safe travel.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Roadway signage
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Speed limit signs.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.