Recycling Cart Delivery Archived

1609 Marion St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2569804

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Cart Delivery

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00538276

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

2 large recycle cans have been left where there is no residence or collection. They need to be removed. They are on the sidewalk across the street from 1611 Marion St NW. (I could not find a request for this on the DC 311 App)


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.