Illegal Parking in right hand lane Archived

360 Orange Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4155

Issue ID:

2572855

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

3323 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

For SIX years I've tried to understand how it is okay to park in the right hand lane at 360 Orange Street? Is there some unwritten law that remains a secret? Okay, if this dangerous and obvious traffic and safety violations are being ignored here, can I willfully park in any lane in town, leave my car and go shopping or visit? Please tell me how and why this is STILL HAPPENING EVERY DAY?????


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.