Tree Issues Archived

50 Atlantic Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

2573455

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1170 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

dead tree ready to topple into the street. Will take down wires and block street access if it falls Big tree branches fell during this last blow. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.