Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Broken/uneven sidewalk panels Acknowledged

120-128 Brooks Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2573582

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1393 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Several of the sidewalk panels between 120 and 128 Brooks are broken or uneven, causing trip hazards. Could someone from the city please have a look at this issue? Thanks.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.