Other Archived

2814 Hanes Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2573798

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Open and Vacant Properties

Viewed:

515 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

House has been vacant with no power for months. I'm assuming all utilities have been turned off. Someone is dropping their kids off every morning to be picked up for school between 5:10 and 5:20 every morning Monday - Friday. The kids let themselves into the house and no lights are turned on. These same kids are picked up around 5pm from the same house.

This is a very unsafe situation for the children, to be dropped off unattended at a vacant house with no utilities.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.