Sidewalks Archived

41 Liberty Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

2574907

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

380 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Blacktop Sidewalk at this end is very irregular and a hazard to pedestrians and bikes. I've seen several children swerving to avoid this sidewalk. Look's like it's been patched by someone who didn't know what they were doing - please have DPW look at this and/or resolve.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. liberty St opposite Fairmount St

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.