Street Sign Issue Archived

Rockport Toad Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2575242

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Duplicated By:

2577453

Description

3-4 no parking tow away signs in both directions are too faded or covered by stickers and one
on the right as you enter street is blocked by tree branches.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.