Sidewalks Archived

4 Liberty Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

2575352

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

The (paved) sidewalk is in terrible condition because someone patched it leaving several height differences. Hazardous to pedestrians and children on bikes, and no property tax payer should have to put up with this in front of their home! Please repair.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Damaged
Q. Location of the problem
A. Liberty St opposite Fairmount St.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.