Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

1428 White St Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

2576177

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

638 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

300246

Description

This is a marked cross walk with paint disappearing on the street. The cross walk is clearly there, but cars do not know to stop for pedestrians, and it can be dangerous with so many folks living in this area and so much traffic on State and Granger. It would be nice to see the cross walk repainted and perhaps a yellow marker in the street to warn cars, as I have seen in other areas. Some folks think this is a cross walk and start across before realizing cars are not about to stop. Thanks so much.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.