Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Inoperative motor vehicles Acknowledged

240 40th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7185

Issue ID:

2577050

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

325 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

About four vehicles enclosed in backyard for about 7-8 years with rodents, mildew and other odors coming from yard.

Also on side of street 3rd Avenue South vehicles broken down and inoperative. Also in front yard vehicles are inoperative. This property has been an irritant and a sore spot in this neighborhood. Over the years Code Enforcement and Police have been notified to no avail as for as eradicating this nuisance. Please get this property manager to clean up and get rid of junk on property. Don't forget rodents.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.