Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

600-698 Southwest Depot Avenue Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10155

Issue ID:

2577881

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

1483 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

There are a lot of crushed cement chunks in the traffic circle. Looks like it came off one of the trucks from the cement factory or something. Definitely interferes with pedestrian traffic and will cause hazards if launched by car tires.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue.
A. Heavy debris not properly swept

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.