Public Health Nuisance (Odors) Archived

Henry St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2578015

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Public Health Nuisance - Odors *IF YOU SMELL GAS - PLEASE CALL 911*

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

https://seeclickfix.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Backyard fire pit in use in area... I believe this is not allowed. Please monitor for this.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the odor in detail
A. Back Yard Fire Pit Creating Extremely Smokey Conditions

9 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • UseACookingGrate (Guest)

  • NOYB-18705 (Registered User)

  • NOYB-18705 (Registered User)

  • Bill (Guest)

  • Allison - Health Dept. (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Allison - Health Dept. (Verified Official)

  • Closed Allison - Health Dept. (Verified Official)

  • Looking Around (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.