Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

EXTREME NOISE POLLUTION !!! Acknowledged

28 Warren St Hammond, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2580030

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2162 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

just about every morning this guy leaves 28 warren st about 8:45am playing the radio very very loud sounds like thunder this is something i will never understand playing music for yourself is one thing but forcing it on others is something entirely different we'er talking windows and floors vibrating owner of property needs to be spoken with about his tenants and put a end to this neighborhood NUISANCE or CONSTANT ANNOYANCE. vehicle in question is a white GMC conversion with dark tinted glass all around and chrome wheels with a thin blue trim around the middle section no one should be forced to listen to this . THANK YOU ps usually park in driveway.


9 Comments

  • richard (Guest)

  • Public Works 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Capt Alcox HPD Community Affairs (Verified Official)

  • Capt Alcox HPD Community Affairs (Verified Official)

  • Capt Alcox HPD Community Affairs (Verified Official)

  • sue (Registered User)

  • laura (Guest)

  • bill (Registered User)

  • IT 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.