SINK HOLE IN PAVED ALLEY Archived

1108 30th Ave N St.petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4455

Issue ID:

2581328

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

653 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

2 to 3 feet Sinkhole just opened up today in TAR Paved alley behind home. Noticed hollow spots within hole. This needs to be looked at ASAP since this is the only way out of our driveway. Not a pothole at all since alley doesn't have much traffic.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Surples (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.