Sanitation Department Archived

1819 19th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7185

Issue ID:

2583396

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

197 times

Reported:

on

Description

I called in to Sanitation Department on Thursday June 9, 2016 for them to pick up folding table. Representative said they would be out on Friday to pick up item. They had not come by 3 PM, so I called to remind them and the lady said they would be out before 5 PM. They never showed up. Now table has to sit over weekend (sore eye to my property).

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.