Sidewalk Repair Archived

Eliot Hill Road Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2584683

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1194 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Pavement problems (bumps, indentations, and cracks) along the entire lengths of the sidewalks around Eliot Hill Road have become so dangerous that walkers are risking serious bodily injury due to the town's neglect.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address for the location related to the inquiry.
A. Eliot Hill Road and Chalcom Circle

18 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Diane Young (Registered User)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Highway / Sanitation / Recycling Division Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Looking Around (Registered User)

  • Diane Young (Registered User)

  • Looking Around (Registered User)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

  • Closed Richard Deutsch (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.