Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Archived

1 Linden Ave Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2920

Issue ID:

2586569

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

1690 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain caving in corner of Linden Avenue and Flume Road

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Erosion
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. drainrepair

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.