Grass & Weeds over 8" tall Archived

701-709 South Grand Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2587112

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

2057 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Schedule a city mower to clear the weed growth. It's blocking good line of sight at the intersection. Especially for low profile vehicles.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.