Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

Volmerhausen Rd Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

2589495

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

796 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk on Volmerhausen between Murray Hill and Deerfoot has many safety issues including: severe buckling upwards, severe buckling inwards, mudflows one o sidewalk from rains, encroaching vegetation, and more. Would attach over 25 photos if possible. In short a very problematic poorly maintained stretch of sidewalks. Please help make our neighborhood safer! Thanks

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

6 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Wayne D (Verified Official)

  • Wayne D (Verified Official)

  • tedbauer99@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Wayne D (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.