Bushes obscuring driver visibility Archived

108-120 Chandler Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2591039

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

574 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

When driving and turning from Chandler onto 85 (both right and left) the bushes on the corner obscure the visibility of the driver. I'm requesting the bushes get trimmed to promote traffic safety.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Intersection

Nearby Issues

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.