Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

Bates Road Framingham Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2592718

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

469 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

This wide flat side road has become a drag strip for the twenty somethings that live at the end or on adjacent streets. The speeds they reach are unbelievable and these drivers could care less that this is a residential area with many small children and pedestrians present. Someone is going to get killed. Please consider taking a look and conducting some enforcement or outreach. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. No
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Traffic Enforcement

13 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Resident (Guest)

  • Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Bates Road Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Bates Road Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Bates Road Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Closed Nichol Figueiredo (Registered User)

  • Reopened Brighton Corgi (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.