Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Street Light - Lamp out Acknowledged

Winchester Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2592974

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Street Light - Lamp out

Viewed:

1941 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W186712-061416

Tagged:

street light

Description

On Winchester St there are several street lights out between Goddard & Nahanton Street. I almost hit a deer the other night!

also asked...
Q. Pole number
A. No Answer Given
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.