Other Archived

107 Goldhunter City foster city, ca Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 775

Issue ID:

2593731

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

3703 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

I'd like to register a complaint about the huge clouds of dust coming from the Triton (Waverly) project opposite E Hillsdale Blvd from our neighborhood. With the gusty conditions of the last several days especially, tremendous clouds of dust are blowing directly over to my house, coating my entire property with layers of dirt and exacerbating my wife's allergy sensitivities. And as far as I can tell, there appear to be little or no attempts at mitigating the dust on the part of the earth-moving crews or builders...


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Foster City IT (Verified Official)

  • City of Foster City (Verified Official)

  • Foster City - CDD Planning Manager (Registered User)

  • Mike H. (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Planning Manager (Registered User)

  • Closed Foster City - CDD Planning Manager (Registered User)

  • Reopened Mike H. (Registered User)

  • Mike H. (Registered User)

  • Mike H. (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Planning Manager (Registered User)

  • Wendy (Registered User)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Flying Cloud Isle resident (Registered User)

  • Flying Cloud Isle resident (Registered User)

  • Mike H. (Registered User)

  • Gold Hunter (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Planning Manager (Registered User)

  • Mike H. (Registered User)

  • Foster City - CDD Planning Manager (Registered User)

  • Closed Mike H. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.