Street Signage Open

305 Main St Everett, MA 02149, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2594793

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

361 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Bus stop sign is missing at corner of dyer Ave and Main st. Lat night cars were parked in the entirety of the stop meaning bus passengers boarded and exit in middle of Main Street

also asked...
Q. Please Provide Sign Type (i.e. Stop Sign, One Way)
A. Bus stop

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...