Tree Issues Archived

1212 Washington Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 49925

Issue ID:

2594806

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Police called to report that a resident said across from 1212 Washington St there is a tree branch that is hanging and could be a potential hazard. Resident tied it back. Could someone take a look at it.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.