Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless encampment, drug dealing Acknowledged

3135 Filbert St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36175

Issue ID:

259536

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1447 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

431653

Description

there is a collection of tarps, shopping carts, extending out from building next to 3135 Filbert onto the sidewalk where a man had made a camp, trash is strewn about & there is blatant drug dealing going on even before dawn


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.