Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

100 Wilson St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2597388

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

2410 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I would like to know why we have parking regulations if they are not enforced. I can't recall how many times I reported this issue. We need enforcement.

Vehicles parked on both sides of Wilson St, this is a safety hazard, the street is not wide enough.

What are the regulations for commercial vehicles parking on the street. There are so many big trucks and construction van on this street that looks like a warehouse district.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Parking Regulations Enforcement

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.