Traffic signal/traffic sign issue Archived

311 Tukwila Parkway Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8085

Issue ID:

2600923

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Traffic signal/traffic sign issue

Viewed:

398 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There appears to be an illegal banner installed along the fence along Tukwila Parkway.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal or street light out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal/sign/street light.
A. Tukwila Parkway and Andover Park West

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Bob Giberson (Registered User)

  • Laurie Werle (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.