Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

6601 Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2601341

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

775 times

Neighborhood:

Webster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

661475

Tagged:

trash

Description

A white truck (Toyota type) dumped a bunch of junk on the one lane stretch of Dover St. between Tremont St. and Dover St. They purposely sped up and slowed down until all the junk fell off the back of the truck then skidded off toward Adeline. I phoned to police about this a couple of hours ago and they have not sent anyone to clean it up. The street is fully blocked with both junked chairs and other items as well as various cans of paint and discarded building materials etc.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.