Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

Sylvan Ave. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2603411

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

887 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sylvan Ave. in many areas has no sidewalk whatsoever. The disabled residents of the street who use wheel chairs, canes and motorized scooters are often found riding down the street!! This is so irresponsible and of course not in compliance with the ADA.


3 Comments

  • anony mouse (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.