Trees along City Streets Archived

25 Kensington Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2603533

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

1029 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree needs to be trimmed

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. Tree blocking street sign. Request is from Daniella Gordon Traffic Engineering

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.