Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

Concord Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2604481

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a Flag hanging between the eletrical cords accross from Fire Department Station in Framingham. I believe that the city have added the flag about few months ago. At this moment the flag is stuck in one of the eletrical cords ( in and out happening due to the wind flow - I would imagine that eventually it could cause a fire or something else . I rather be safe and sound than sorry for it, as if anything ever happened to be unproductive for the city and business surrounding. I would suggest to hang it a little bit lower so it doenst get to close to eletrical cords . If its nothing to worry about, I am ok with it , as I did my part to inform !!

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. There is a Flag hanging between the eletrical cords accross from Fire Department Station in Framingham. I believe that the city have added the flag about few months ago. At this moment the flag is stuck in one of the eletrical cords ( in and out happening due to the wind flow - I would imagine that eventually it could cause a fire or something else . I rather be safe and sound than sorry for it, as if anything ever happened to be unproductive for the city and business surrounding. I would suggest to hang it a little bit lower so it doenst get to close to eletrical cords . If its nothing to worry about, I am ok with it , as I did my part to inform !!

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.