Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

5-11 Holm St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610

Issue ID:

2604878

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My cans are placed on Holms Street. All the recycling inbHolms street were missed. I called and advised Public Works at 3pm. This is becoming a frequent event. If this is going to be the regular event let us know and we don't have to keep bringing the cans back and forth or leaving them out.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment