Open and Vacant Properties Archived

3205 North Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2606657

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The power company has informed me that they will not re-energize my line until the city does their part cleaning up the debris. Trees from the vacant lot are laying in the alley, when is this going to be fixed?


2 Comments

  • Code EnforcementSVH (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.