Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

30 Friend St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

2607549

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

1884 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I was walking my daughter in her carriage and the carriage wheels got caught in the cracks and the carriage tipped over on Granite Street and Washington Square

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.