Public Health Issues Open

234 Essex Street Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2607752

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

2668 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

At the corner of our house (Essex St going around the corner to and additional part of Essex ST) is conservation land (belonging to the town). We have been trying to keep it clean, but cannot seem to handle the amount of work-ourselves. Growth and trash is along the creek that runs thru many of our properties, near the large iron wheel that (we believe) belongs to the Town. Please help clear CLEAN this area out. It would help the bug and animal control issue and help make the area a nicer place to be near.
Please confirm upon receipt of this request.
Thank you very much,
Dawn and Bob Northrup
234 Essex Street, Saugus
781-666-3429.
A picture could not be loaded up, not sure to why.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Anne Marie (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...