Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless Encampment Acknowledged

1650 28th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2607951

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

661887

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

This encampment has been there for a year now and keeps growing, spreading garbage and taking over a good portion of the block.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Lucy (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • SickOfIt! (Registered User)

  • Other (Registered User)

  • SickOfIt! (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.