Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

6114 Lee St Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2609094

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

430 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Traveling from 62nd Ave SB on to Lee St. Trees on Lee st over hanging the roadway. Scratched the passenger side of my car.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.