Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Pavement Markings (Missing, Needed or Damaged) Acknowledged

148 Clinton Ave Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2610501

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1217 times

Neighborhood:

Sheridan Hollow

Reported:

on

Description

Missing and crumbled brick is creating a hazard and weeds are coming through the cracks.

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. Red Brick pieces are missing.
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. 148 Clinton Ave and neighboring addresses

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.