Trees along City Streets Archived

120 Highland Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2611621

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

1252 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trim trees from wires.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. Would like tree trimmed away from wires. Note*** Tree is in front of his neighbors property.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.