Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash and recycling bins not put away after collection Acknowledged

241 Lawrence Stteet New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2612541

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

513 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bins have been left on curb for weeks. Residents fill them as needed for collection, but do not put away after collection. Eyesore!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.