Streets and Sidewalks Open

70 Norwood Terrace Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2612782

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The owners fix their vehicles in the road. This evening passing by we observed a serious amount of motor vehicle oil either spilt on the ground, from either poor conditions of the broken vehicle or improper disposal. This is an on going issue. It is unsafe and when we walk our dogs we have to avoid that area. This is unsafe, gross negligence by the owner of the vehicle, home owner, and a risk to the abutting neighbors. PLEASE ADDRESS.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank