Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalks Acknowledged

15 Loomis St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2616617

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation Planning Request: Capital Project INT

Viewed:

2764 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-42

Duplicated By:

2917768

Description

Green belt decimated for lack of curb at loomis and school streets

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.