Traffic Signals Archived

593-625 Montrose Blvd Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2618918

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

681 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

133695

Description

The signal lights are not visible until you are less than 20' away from them when traveling on Montrose both north and south-bound at Allen Parkway. Note that there are two sets of lights in each direction... one is visible but the second set needs to be adjusted for drivers' safety. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Signage - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Traffic Signals Not Visible at Distance
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.