When is the abate date for the Branches? They been there for at least 5-6-2016. Archived

911 11th St Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2619110

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

519 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Jim, I was wondering when the property management company out of the State of Florida has to abate the branches by (date) before the city gets rid of the branches for them. The first complaint about them has been open since 5-6-2016 issue # 2466964 and the second complaint about them has been open since 6-2-2016 issue # 2553172. Also I was wondering when the other Garbage issue at 920 10th St NE issue # 2591662 open since 6-14-2016 will be taken care of as well. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • 20 (Guest)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • 20 (Registered User)

  • . (Registered User)

  • . (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • . (Registered User)

  • Closed Jim Sberal (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.