Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Clairmount And Second Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2619150

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1064 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2621237

Description

Citizen says traffic Signals are out.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Clairmount and Second Ave.
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are completely dark
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.