Dublin donut Parking lot dangerous Archived

430 Franklin Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2623416

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

The parking lot in front of dunkin donuts should be reevaluated. I've seen several accidents and it is extremely dangerous to have cars backing out right onto a very busy street at such a high volume at all times of the day. This is really so obvious I can't believe anyone thought it would be a good idea in the first place.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Dunkin donuts parking lot
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Dangerous

9 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Raphaela S. Morais-Peroba (Registered User)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Raphaela S. Morais-Peroba (Registered User)

  • Raphaela S. Morais-Peroba (Registered User)

  • sharon allain (Registered User)

  • Neighbor123 (Registered User)

  • Closed Nichol Figueiredo (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.