Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged) Archived

118 Brevator Street Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2623772

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Signs (Missing, Needed, or Damaged)

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

http://www.albanyny.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

There is a play ground and the side walk coming from state office just disappear going towards the play ground. Its not safe for public. There is no stop of zebra crossing either to safely cross the road.

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. There should be a stop sign to cross the road.
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. Brevator street exit towards campus loop.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.